Saturday, December 25, 2010

blog poetry?
online personas
is it rubbish?
is it dropping a pebble into an ocean of electricity?
yes. but so what.
at least i'm not in a psychobilly band and have a painted on moustache?
or should i do that?
is that who you want me to be?
because thats what's gonna happen.
if things keep going the way they're going.
i'm gonna be eaten alive my clingons next year. i'm gonna try to go to CONVERGENCE! am i that far gone? i hope so. it's gonna be great and i'm gonna die of alochol poisoning and floating in the pool. painted goth. and i'll will have spray painted a message on the bathroom wall in gold that reads: "HERE IS MY DISAPPOINTMENT IN MYSELF". and it'll have drippled down to the floor because i held the can slow and steady and printed each letter exactly perfect. but disappointment is spelled wrong and is a little bigger for effect.
that's too cool a way to die.
the other day i could've choked on a dorito and no one would've noticed.
i kind of did hoke the other day, on something bad for me. but the choking wasn't that bad. the food was bad for me. because i eat food that's not good for me. it's just stuff that i think taste good. like doritos. doritos taste good. to me. some peaple like peas. i don't.
i'm like an eagle who has a dirty piece of plastic sticking outta her nest, but doesn't give a shit.
because who cares you're only a fucking eagle?
what can you cheat death you stupid eagle.
go get something to eat.
or you'll die.
and if you have kids you gotta kill something for them and eat, and for yourself, or you get nothing.
who needs more eagles anyway?
what are they really contributing to the world?
eating an occasional mouse? so what. eagle. some people work for a living. you fucking bird. get a life. make a plan, why don't you.

crystal castles.
jon "bermuda" schwartz

i can't believe it. how awesome it still is. fucking masterpiece.
bill murray's at the top of his game with richard donner directing!! he did superman!! he's Awesome.

if i wrote a book, i'd name it "QUEEF BUCKET" just so i could get on the news for ruining some old ladys evening. or like a hundred years from now when the masterrace is burning books in the streets, mine gets tossed in too. i don't wanna be remembered for something like, "a long walk home from the POUND. or some crap about being uplifted by great memories. i wanna write negative trash that fucked up kids and creepy old people like, i want to be despised. i want to have to defend myself at a pta meeting and no body wants me there anyway. that's sounds awesome. i'll do that.

No comments:

Post a Comment